Trash disposal available!

5/5/2017

CLICK HERE
Home » Departments/Offices » Surveyor » Boards and Commissions » Boards and Commissions
Boards and Commissions

Alcoholic Beverage Board
  • Tom Layman
  • Kyle Pitts
  • William Malott

Animal Control Board
  • Pam Bonham President/Treasurer 
  • Garry Monroe
  • CindyKnote, Secretary
    Maria Thiery
  • Fred Walker
  • Sue Scott
  • Jacci Weaver, Vice President

Animal Disease Control Emergency
  • Linda Briles

Area Plan Commission 
  • Paul Schriver
  • Doug Osborn
  • Dustin George
  • Chad Stroble
  • Neil Stroble
  • Jack Moore
  • Phil Jones
  • Sue McGrady
  • Robert Benbow


Blackford County Economic Development
  • Dan Borgenheimer, President
  • Glenn Smith, D.D.S.
  • Roger Wells
  • Dave Montgomery
  • Tom Armstrong
  • Angela Smith
  • Kathy Bantz
  • Bill Bonham
  • Ted Leas
  • Ben Hodgin
  • Melanie Parker
  • Mark Townsend
  • Dr. Scot Croner

Blackford County Health Board
  • Glenn Smith D.D.S.
  • Pam Bonham 
  • Ted Waters
  • Helen Borgenheimer, M.D.
  • Donald Hunsberger, M.D. , Chairman
  • Brian Smith, RPH
  • Ann Clamme Monroe R.N.
  • Dr. Lori Skidmore, County Health Officer

Blackford County Solid Waste District Board
  • John Lancaster
  • Harry Pearson
  • John Oxley
  • Kathy Bantz
  • Ben Hodgin
  • Dan Borgenheimer
  • Dennis Nottingham, President

Blackford County Zoning Area Board of Appeals
  • Ron Kreischer
  • Sue McGrady
  • Richard Thurman
  • Chad Stroble
  • Mark Cogan

Cephia Miles Ditch Commission
  • James Miles
  • Allan Peterson
  • Ronald Enochs

Community & Family Services


Community Corrections Advisory Board
  • Sheriff Jeff Sones
  • Prosecutor Kevin Basey
  • Dr. Glen Smith
  • T. Eric Evans
  • Dr. Scot Croner
  • Jessica Maxwell
  • Matt Felver
  • James Bennett
  • Ben Hodgin
  • Judge Nick Barry
  • Judge Dean Young
  • Dustin Jones
  • Faith Spaulding
  • Sue Kochanek
  • Kay Zeigler
  • Scott Mealy
  • Ryan Michael

County Property Tax Assessment Board of Appeals
  • Kathy Goodspeed, County Assessor
  • Leslie Willmann
  • Judy Affolder, Level III
  • Judy Trees

Drainage Board 
  • John Lancaster
  • John Oxley
  • Harry Pearson


Emergency Management Advisory Council


Hartford City Economic Development Commission


Hartford City Library Board
  • Michael Tabor, President
  • Ann Ludwig, Vice President
  • Pat Clamme, Treasurer
  • Lynn Glentzer, Deputy Treasurer
  • Shirley Miller, Secretary
  • Judy Sodders
  • James Wiesman


Melvin Weaver Ditch Commission
  • Jim Rhoton
  • Kay Gephart 
  • Robert Enochs

Montpelier-Harrison Library Board
  • Cathy Leas, Interim Director
  • Connie Gibson, Secretary
  • Abby Shannon Stallsmith, V.-President
  • Jerry Ickes
  • Denise Neff, President
  • Mary Beth Fields, Treasurer
  • Brad Elkins
  • Les Bantz

Prairie Creek Ditch Commission
  • Mike Mackey
  • Neil Stroble
  • Eric Garrett

Senior Citizen's Center Board


Sheriff's Merit Board
  • Doug Mann
  • Jim Barry
  • Dave Montgomery 
  • Andy Glentzer
  • David Harriett

Virgil Rogers Ditch Commission
  • Craig Gills
  • Larry Hile
  • Fred Walker

Walnut Creek Ditch Commission
  • Dan Spenser
  • Don Farr
  • Gary Goodspeed
Township Trustess
  • Chris Holtzleiter, Licking
  • Bill Smith, Harrison
  • Amy Payne, Washington
  • Judy Morris, Jackson
 


 Print This Page